Hemp Seed Oil Pure Organic Cold Pressed by Dr.Adorable 16 oz/1 Pint

/ / Add Favorites / 140
Auction Finished

fallback-no-image-36274
  • Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+ ID: #36274
  • Bids: 0
  • Views: 140 Condition: Used
  • Seller: admin
    0 Feedback 100%
  • Posted: May 6, 2019 2:13 pm

100% PURE ORGANIC HEMP SEED OIL

Product Name : Hempseed Carrier Oil – Organic (Unrefined)

Botanical Name : Cannabis sativa

Synonyms : Cannabis chinense, Cannabis indica

INCI Name : Cannabis sativa seed oil

County of Origin : Canada

Product Use : Direct food ingredient, Salad oil, Dietary supplement


Exceptionally rich oil high in essential omega fatty acids and proteins. This oil has a pleasant nutty smell, deep green color, and absorbs well into the skin. It makes a marvelous cosmetic grade oil and because of its high nutritional value, it makes a superior quality dietary oil and one that can be used as a base ingredient for skin care recipes which require healing and regenerative ingredients

Hemp seed oil is highly emollient and can be used directly on the skin to nourish and regenerate. Hemp seed oil is capable of deeply penetrating the skin, rather than just sitting on top of the skin. This action works to prevent the aging of the skin, by allowing the essential fatty acids to fully penetrate the outer layer of skin, and encouraging a healthy moisture balance.

Category
Keywords          
No Feedback Received